Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Loper
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 422-2127
28 in this area
332 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $325,000
Built in 1895 but maintained to perfection. So many additions & updates to this historical masterpiece done over the last 6 years. Large windows so there is lots of natural light. This Home has dramatic high ceilings, hardwood floors & a wide center hall as well as a wide front porch that say HISTORIC. 3 decorative fireplaces (the Living room, Dining room & Bedroom). Large formal Dining room. Updated Kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, tile floors. Butler's pantry between the kitchen & dining room. 2 bedrooms (could be 3 bedrooms, 1 room has been designated as a closet but could be converted back to a bedroom- BUT YOU WILL LOVE THIS CLOSET), 2 baths- 1 is off the primary bedroom & has a tub shower combo & the hall bath has a walk-in shower. A large Mud room coming in off the back door houses the laundry room. Outside is a double carport & workshop that has electricity & a covered back porch & Patio. Exterior paint=2022, Foundation encapsulated=2022, HCAC=2021, Landscaping & Patio cover=2020, Roof=2019, Lattice=2019, water heater=2019, fence=2019, Bedroom converted to closet=2018, Stainless Appliances=2018, Interior paint=2018,
Don't miss this one! ***Listing Broker makes no representation to accuracy of square footage. Buyer to verify. Any/All updates per seller(s).***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roberts Brothers West License #28605 Listed on: 11/04/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddick Thomas A | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reddick Thomas A | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coldsmith Calley C | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Coldsmith Calley C | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Coldsmith Calley C | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Ravi | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Robert C | $119,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reddick Thomas A | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Reddick Thomas A | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coldsmith Calley C | $133,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Coldsmith Calley C | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Ravi | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Robert C | $107,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -10.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Sale | $334,700 | +109.2% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Sold | $160,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $18,250 | $3,500 | $14,750 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $17,280 | $3,600 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $16,740 | $3,250 | $13,490 |
| 2022 | $981 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $949 | $15,990 | $2,500 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $949 | $15,990 | $2,500 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $977 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $27,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $28,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $29,880 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Loper
Roberts Brothers West
(251) 422-2127
28 in this area
332 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NOT MULTIPLE LISTING
NOT MULTILPLE LISTING
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Robinson
Bellator Real Estate LLC Mobile
(251) 458-4123
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7481340
APN: 29-10-22-3-001-014.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.