1305 Delaware St Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $89,642 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3
Sq Ft
$34,804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Delaware St, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $104,411, approximately $34,803 per square foot. 1305 Delaware St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Musgrave and Sunny
Bought by
Morrow Krisnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Krisnie L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $522 | $9,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $522 | $9,090 | $647 | $8,443 |
| 2022 | $522 | $9,090 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $436 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $368 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $367 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $368 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map