1903 Cherry St Seneca, MO 64865
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Cherry St, Seneca, MO 64865 and is currently estimated at $152,900, approximately $167 per square foot. 1903 Cherry St is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Seneca Intermediate School, and Seneca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association Ak
Bought by
Watson Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$151,410
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Harnar Ii Donnie V and Harnar Kimberly
Bought by
Ervin Chance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kevin | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Kevin | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $64,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ervin Chance | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Kevin | $152,192 | |
| Closed | Watson Kevin | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Ervin Chance | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $736 | $12,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $736 | $12,810 | $1,425 | $11,385 |
| 2022 | $736 | $9,260 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $488 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $397 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $404 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map