$195,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026

1305 Delvale Ave Dundalk, MD 21222

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
1,664 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

39 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

COZY 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath BRICK Townhome in Dundalk * Features Include: SPACIOUS living room * Eat in kitchen * Sunroom * 3 Bedrooms and a FULL bath on the UPPER level * The LOWER level offers a family room, half bath and laundry area with storage * Shed in fenced yard * Close to I95, shops and restaurants!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Commodari

(888) 860-7369 rob@talktorob.com EXP Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8888607369 License #530212 Listed on: 02/19/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brendon Jordan

(410) 814-2400 brendon@suresalesgroup.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #5018500

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04121223004510

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,883

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

1,664 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1120
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 183.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1664.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1883.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 04121223004510
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1966
Sold by
Alpine Gardens D Evelopment Co
Bought by
Waddill Kenneth R and Waddill Barbara H

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $11,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $195,000 -4.9% $174 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $205,000 -2.4% $183 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,232 $155,400 -- --
2024 $2,232 $141,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,097 $126,600 $36,000 $90,600
2022 $2,168 $123,700 $0 $0
2021 $2,131 $120,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,131 $117,900 $36,000 $81,900
2019 $1,951 $117,900 $36,000 $81,900
2018 $2,038 $117,900 $36,000 $81,900
2017 $2,002 $119,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,722 $115,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,722 $112,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,722 $108,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBC2150870

Bright MLS

APN: 12-1223004510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.