J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
JUDITH L. NALON
HELP-U-SELL OF TALLAHA
Estimated Value: $441,142 - $519,000
This classic Tallahassee home still has retro charm, but has been remodeled top to bottom in 2018. On an extra large lot for Betton hills, the home is in immaculate condition, with care and attention paid to every detail. Features include: New Low-E Anderson windows, all new interior/exterior doors, new interior and exterior paint, recent Trane AC, recent 30 Year architectural shingled roof, all new lighting and fans, new tile, all new expansive master bath, refinished red oak hardwood floors, new whirlpool appliances, spacious laundry room and pantry area, new driveway and extra large carport, large new deck, gazebo with outdoor kitchen area and stainless steel grill. Extensive new grade work and landscaping, and more.
Last Buyer's Agent
JUDITH L. NALON
HELP-U-SELL OF TALLAHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Carol Ann | $355,000 | North Florida Title Company | |
| Shapley Richard P | $100 | North Florida Title | |
| Shapley Richard P | $100 | North Florida Title | |
| Shapley Richard P | $175,000 | North Florida Title | |
| Shapley Richard P | $175,000 | North Florida Title | |
| Shapley Richard P | $175,000 | North Florida Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Carol Ann | $263,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Sold | $355,000 | -0.6% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Price Changed | $357,000 | -0.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -0.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2019 05/05/19 | Price Changed | $362,000 | -0.8% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Price Changed | $364,900 | -0.8% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | For Sale | $368,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $269,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $262,143 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $254,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $247,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $239,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $236,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $247,707 | $75,000 | $172,707 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $192,389 | $75,000 | $117,389 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $152,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $149,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $148,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $147,064 | $0 | $0 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
JUDITH L. NALON
HELP-U-SELL OF TALLAHA
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 303550
APN: 11-17-30-00N-016.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.