1305 E Ave Belle Plaine, IA 52208
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,923
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Ave, Belle Plaine, IA 52208 and is currently estimated at $237,667, approximately $123 per square foot. 1305 E Ave is a home located in Iowa County with nearby schools including Iowa Valley Elementary School and Iowa Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Cronbaugh Rciky Lee and Cronbaugh Trersa L
Bought by
Cronbaugh Aaron L and Cronbaugh Trisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,427
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2006
Sold by
Overturf Tami and Overturf James
Bought by
Cronbaugh Aaron L and Cronbaugh Trisha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,789
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronbaugh Aaron L | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Cronbaugh Aaron L | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronbaugh Aaron L | $71,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronbaugh Aaron L | $133,789 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $92,230 | $4,310 | $87,920 |
| 2024 | $944 | $82,910 | $3,320 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $874 | $82,910 | $3,320 | $79,590 |
| 2022 | $748 | $66,640 | $2,640 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $688 | $66,850 | $2,850 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $660 | $58,020 | $2,790 | $55,230 |
| 2019 | $694 | $58,020 | $2,790 | $55,230 |
| 2018 | $666 | $56,100 | $3,940 | $52,160 |
| 2017 | $700 | $56,100 | $3,940 | $52,160 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $58,510 | $4,060 | $54,450 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $90,390 | $31,680 | $58,710 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $89,650 | $31,680 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map