1305 E Riverside #15 Dr Unit 15 Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $361,764 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Riverside #15 Dr Unit 15, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $397,691, approximately $266 per square foot. 1305 E Riverside #15 Dr Unit 15 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Goggins Robert and Goggins Mary
Bought by
Rozema Dixie W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Lincoln Cynthia J
Bought by
Lincoln Cynthia J and Lincoln Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Monson Dayle Jensen
Bought by
Schlife Jerome M and Schlife Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozema Dixie W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lincoln Cynthia J | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Lincoln Cynthia J | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Schlife Jerome M | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lincoln Cynthia J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlife Jerome M | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $193,105 | $41,250 | $151,855 |
| 2023 | $0 | $206,745 | $38,500 | $168,245 |
| 2022 | $117 | $201,300 | $35,750 | $165,550 |
| 2021 | $59 | $277,900 | $50,000 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $257,100 | $50,000 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $241,600 | $50,000 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map