1305 E Stuart St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 E Stuart St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $183,644, approximately $131 per square foot. 1305 E Stuart St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Kelley Steve and Kelley Shawn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Worden Marguerite and Case #2015Ca-002338-0000-00
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Ammons James Vernon and Ammons James Vernon
Bought by
Worden Bryan and Worden Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Interest Rate
5.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Steve | $43,144 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $41,100 | None Available | |
| Worden Bryan | $88,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worden Bryan | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $155,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $141,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $128,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $116,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $105,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $113,653 | $7,375 | $106,278 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $89,915 | $6,965 | $82,950 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $72,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $48,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $44,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $880 | $40,465 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map