1365 E Stuart St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 E Stuart St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $172,575, approximately $152 per square foot. 1365 E Stuart St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Barnes Mark T and Barnes Arlene G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,731
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$145,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Fisher Richard A and Option One Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Option One Mortgage Loan Trust 2007-Fxd1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Nava Javier F
Bought by
Fisher Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2006
Sold by
Trowell Kathaleen
Bought by
Nava Javier F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Manley Linda M
Bought by
Trowell Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,700
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Mark T | $45,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Richard A | $125,000 | Companion Title Services Llc | |
| Nava Javier F | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Trowell Kathleen | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes Mark T | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Richard A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trowell Kathleen | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Trowell Kathleen | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $95,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $86,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $78,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $71,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $65,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $89,923 | $9,338 | $80,585 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $71,826 | $8,820 | $63,006 |
| 2017 | $953 | $44,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $861 | $40,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $36,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $33,356 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map