1305 Fairview Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,332 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $312,083, approximately $257 per square foot. 1305 Fairview Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Chapman Voncile M and Roberts Voncile M
Bought by
Chapman John R and Chapman Voncile M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,888
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Slabach Anthony W and Slabach Marilyn A
Bought by
Roberts Voncile M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman John R | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Roberts Voncile M | $70,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman John R | $93,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Voncile M | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $117,459 | $33,576 | $83,883 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $115,157 | $32,918 | $82,239 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $112,900 | $32,273 | $80,627 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $110,688 | $31,641 | $79,047 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $108,519 | $31,021 | $77,498 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $107,407 | $30,703 | $76,704 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $107,407 | $30,703 | $76,704 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $103,237 | $29,511 | $73,726 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $101,214 | $28,933 | $72,281 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $99,230 | $28,366 | $70,864 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $97,740 | $27,940 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $95,826 | $27,393 | $68,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map