1305 Forest Ln Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $643,862
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Forest Ln, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $593,466, approximately $208 per square foot. 1305 Forest Ln is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Boldt Scott E and Boldt Kari L
Bought by
Scott E Boldt And Kari L Boldt Trust and Boldt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott E Boldt And Kari L Boldt Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,378 | $653,000 | $104,100 | $548,900 |
| 2024 | $7,608 | $593,800 | $95,700 | $498,100 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $593,800 | $95,700 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $549,300 | $95,000 | $454,300 |
| 2021 | $6,182 | $475,200 | $80,400 | $394,800 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $472,000 | $85,800 | $386,200 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $473,700 | $92,400 | $381,300 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $427,800 | $96,900 | $330,900 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $424,500 | $78,900 | $345,600 |
| 2016 | $5,668 | $414,100 | $78,900 | $335,200 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $401,500 | $71,800 | $329,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $383,600 | $71,800 | $311,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map