1305 Hampton Rd San Marcos, CA 92078
Palomar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,034,060
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Hampton Rd, San Marcos, CA 92078 and is currently estimated at $1,009,765, approximately $644 per square foot. 1305 Hampton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Jones Christopher D
Bought by
Kramer Derek and Kramer Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,979
Outstanding Balance
$400,429
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Michelle Marie
Bought by
Jones Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2015
Sold by
Jones Yvette M
Bought by
Jones Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Jones Christopher D and Jones Yvette M
Bought by
Jones Christopher D and Jones Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Jones Gene Lewis and Jones Sharon J
Bought by
Jones Christopher D and Jones Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
The Villages Of Hampton Hill Homeowners
Bought by
Jones Gene Lewis and Jones Sharon J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Derek | $578,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jones Christopher D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jones Christopher D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jones Christopher D | -- | Servicelink | |
| Jones Christopher D | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Gene Lewis | -- | -- | |
| -- | $147,500 | -- | |
| -- | $146,800 | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,500 | -- | |
| -- | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramer Derek | $461,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christopher D | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christopher D | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christopher D | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Christopher D | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,050 | $644,853 | $254,031 | $390,822 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $632,209 | $249,050 | $383,159 |
| 2023 | $6,921 | $619,814 | $244,167 | $375,647 |
| 2022 | $6,828 | $607,662 | $239,380 | $368,282 |
| 2021 | $6,715 | $595,748 | $234,687 | $361,061 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $589,640 | $232,281 | $357,359 |
| 2019 | $6,578 | $578,079 | $227,727 | $350,352 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $420,046 | $165,472 | $254,574 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $411,811 | $162,228 | $249,583 |
| 2016 | $4,577 | $403,738 | $159,048 | $244,690 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $397,674 | $156,659 | $241,015 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $389,885 | $153,591 | $236,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map