1305 Iowa St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $222,069 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Iowa St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $236,517, approximately $177 per square foot. 1305 Iowa St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Katie Feldmeyer
Bought by
Lange Auth and Lange Mbr Glenn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Lange Glenn and Lange Susan
Bought by
Feldmeyer Katie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Hoppenjans Donald Lee
Bought by
Lange Glenn and Lange Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Auth | $150,000 | -- | |
| Feldmeyer Katie | -- | None Available | |
| Lange Glenn | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $216,300 | $25,600 | $190,700 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $207,800 | $25,600 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $213,400 | $25,600 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $168,000 | $25,400 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $143,600 | $23,800 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $133,000 | $14,100 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $130,100 | $14,400 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $811 | $108,400 | $9,600 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $790 | $106,600 | $9,600 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $740 | $103,900 | $9,600 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $762 | $104,500 | $9,600 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map