1305 Juth Rd Two Harbors, MN 55616
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Juth Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616 and is currently estimated at $265,667, approximately $207 per square foot. 1305 Juth Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Minnehaha Elementary School and Two Harbors Secondary.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $201,200 | $150,900 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $441 | $183,100 | $134,100 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $384 | $187,400 | $134,100 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $665 | $161,100 | $115,600 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $630 | $148,200 | $107,000 | $41,200 |
| 2020 | $513 | $141,600 | $106,200 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $52 | $120,600 | $89,700 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $476 | $120,600 | $89,700 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $451 | $112,200 | $83,700 | $28,500 |
| 2016 | $433 | $109,200 | $80,600 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $459 | $108,400 | $74,900 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map