1305 Martha St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Martha St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $119,845, approximately $116 per square foot. 1305 Martha St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $35,680 | $2,910 | $32,770 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $33,220 | $2,710 | $30,510 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $30,850 | $2,520 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $28,770 | $2,350 | $26,420 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $27,270 | $2,260 | $25,010 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $27,270 | $2,260 | $25,010 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $27,270 | $2,260 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $27,270 | $2,260 | $25,010 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $27,880 | $2,260 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $27,340 | $2,220 | $25,120 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,876 | $29,010 | $2,220 | $26,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map