Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,259,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Meadowbrook Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,153,623, approximately $734 per square foot. 1305 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Mcpherson Amber R
Bought by
Amber Mcpherson Revocable Trust and Mcpherson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Dike Gunnar D and Mcpherson Amber R
Bought by
Mcpherson Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Dike Gunnar and Mcpherson Amber
Bought by
Dike Gunnar D and Mcpherson Amber R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Camacho Claudia and Camacho Gabriel
Bought by
Dike Gunnar and Mcpherson Amber
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Camacho Claudia
Bought by
Camacho Claudia and Camacho Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Camacho Gabriel
Bought by
Camacho Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Beasley David B and Beasley Debbie L
Bought by
Camacho Gabriel and Camacho Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Dekkers Berendina and Dekkers Beredina
Bought by
Beasley David B and Beasley Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Mcpherson Patrick J and Mcpherson Isabel J
Bought by
Dekkers John J and Dekkers Beredina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Mcpherson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcpherson Amber R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dike Gunnar D | -- | None Available | |
| Dike Gunnar | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Camacho Claudia | $334,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Camacho Claudia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Camacho Gabriel | $660,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beasley David B | $323,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dekkers John J | $279,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Amber R | $346,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dike Gunnar | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Claudia | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Claudia | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Gabriel | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley David B | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $601,113 | $300,557 | $300,556 |
| 2024 | $7,794 | $589,327 | $294,664 | $294,663 |
| 2023 | $7,532 | $577,772 | $288,886 | $288,886 |
| 2022 | $7,429 | $566,444 | $283,222 | $283,222 |
| 2021 | $7,384 | $555,338 | $277,669 | $277,669 |
| 2020 | $7,207 | $549,646 | $274,823 | $274,823 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $538,870 | $269,435 | $269,435 |
| 2018 | $6,936 | $528,304 | $264,152 | $264,152 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $517,946 | $258,973 | $258,973 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $507,792 | $253,896 | $253,896 |
| 2015 | $6,281 | $500,166 | $250,083 | $250,083 |
| 2014 | $5,917 | $490,370 | $245,185 | $245,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map