1305 Moss Dr Chattanooga, TN 37411
Eastdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Moss Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $111,208, approximately $103 per square foot. 1305 Moss Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Smith Johnny and Smith Sandra
Bought by
Garth Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Pamela Smith Ligon and Pamela Bobby A
Bought by
Smith Johnny and Smith Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Smith and Smith Pamela Ligon
Bought by
Smith and Smith Pamela Ligon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Floyd W and Jackson Lila L
Bought by
Smith and Smith Pamela Ligon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garth Stanley J | $80,000 | Ensign Title | |
| Smith Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- | |
| Smith | -- | -- |