1305 New Rd Elsmere, DE 19805
Estimated Value: $385,217
Studio
--
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 New Rd, Elsmere, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $385,217, approximately $232 per square foot. 1305 New Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Austin D. Baltz Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Thomas McKean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Hirst Willard J
Bought by
Lotus Holding Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,839
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$248,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Hirst Willard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotus Holding Company Llc | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Hirst Willard J | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotus Holding Company Llc | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $611,100 | $219,300 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $13 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $79,900 | $30,500 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map