1305 Pole Line Rd Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $604,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Pole Line Rd, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $584,211, approximately $456 per square foot. 1305 Pole Line Rd is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Fitz Joseph C and Fitz Susan L
Bought by
Fitz Joseph C and Fitz Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Joseph C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $110,641 | $16,610 | $94,031 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $106,347 | $15,966 | $90,381 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $104,262 | $15,653 | $88,609 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $102,219 | $15,347 | $86,872 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $101,172 | $15,190 | $85,982 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $99,190 | $14,893 | $84,297 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $97,246 | $14,601 | $82,645 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $95,340 | $14,315 | $81,025 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $93,472 | $14,035 | $79,437 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $87,769 | $13,825 | $73,944 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $86,051 | $13,555 | $72,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map