1305 Ricketts Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $730,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,108
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Ricketts Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $679,481, approximately $218 per square foot. 1305 Ricketts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Drsfa Llc
Bought by
Martin Pauline L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,280
Outstanding Balance
$447,713
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Pauline L | $504,280 | Keystone Ttl Setmnt Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Pauline L | $504,280 | |
| Closed | Martin Pauline L | $15,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,218 | $651,300 | $100,200 | $551,100 |
| 2024 | $10,218 | $600,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,437 | $549,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,933 | $498,500 | $100,200 | $398,300 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $484,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $888 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map