1305 Robin St Venice, IL 62090
Estimated Value: $38,284 - $59,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Robin St, Venice, IL 62090 and is currently estimated at $49,071, approximately $34 per square foot. 1305 Robin St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Miller Travon
Bought by
Miller Travon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
Miller Travon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Miller Travon
Bought by
King Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Madison County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Madison County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Miler Olhe
Bought by
Miller Grovon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
County Of Madison
Bought by
Miller Ollie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Bickel Gustave A
Bought by
County Of Madison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Travon | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Travon L | -- | None Available | |
| King Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Grovon L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ollie | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Madison | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $9,620 | $950 | $8,670 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $8,700 | $860 | $7,840 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $7,510 | $750 | $6,760 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $6,640 | $660 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $6,250 | $620 | $5,630 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $6,120 | $610 | $5,510 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $6,230 | $620 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $7,320 | $730 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $7,400 | $740 | $6,660 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $7,400 | $740 | $6,660 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $6,790 | $710 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $6,790 | $710 | $6,080 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $6,870 | $720 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map