1306 Robin St Venice, IL 62090
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Robin St, Venice, IL 62090 and is currently estimated at $66,157, approximately $63 per square foot. 1306 Robin St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School and Madison Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $14,260 | $960 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $12,890 | $870 | $12,020 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $11,290 | $760 | $10,530 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $9,980 | $670 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $608 | $9,400 | $630 | $8,770 |
| 2020 | $565 | $9,200 | $620 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $581 | $9,360 | $630 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $681 | $11,000 | $740 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $841 | $11,120 | $750 | $10,370 |
| 2016 | $830 | $11,120 | $750 | $10,370 |
| 2015 | $762 | $10,780 | $730 | $10,050 |
| 2014 | $762 | $10,780 | $730 | $10,050 |
| 2013 | $762 | $10,910 | $740 | $10,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map