1305 S Mohawk Dr Santa Ana, CA 92704
Windsor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,000 - $915,392
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 S Mohawk Dr, Santa Ana, CA 92704 and is currently estimated at $874,348, approximately $642 per square foot. 1305 S Mohawk Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, Romero-Cruz Academy, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Rosa and Diaz Juan
Bought by
Diaz Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,152
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Salvador and Lopez Rosalia
Bought by
Diaz Juan and Diaz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Babcock Richard T
Bought by
Diaz Juan and Diaz Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Juan | -- | Servicelink | |
| Diaz Juan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Juan | $215,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Juan | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Juan | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Juan | $208,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $333,445 | $254,780 | $78,665 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $326,907 | $249,784 | $77,123 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $320,498 | $244,887 | $75,611 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $314,214 | $240,085 | $74,129 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $308,053 | $235,377 | $72,676 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $304,895 | $232,964 | $71,931 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $298,917 | $228,396 | $70,521 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $293,056 | $223,917 | $69,139 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $287,310 | $219,526 | $67,784 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $281,677 | $215,222 | $66,455 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $277,446 | $211,989 | $65,457 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $272,012 | $207,837 | $64,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map