1305 Sarah Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $700,343
Studio
4
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Sarah Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $687,086, approximately $276 per square foot. 1305 Sarah Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Bautista Jose A
Bought by
Dipasquale Calogero and Dipasquale Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Bank N A
Bought by
Bautista Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Heaven Blessings U
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Emmanuel I
Bought by
Heaven B U
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,650
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dipasquale Calogero | $198,750 | -- | |
| Bautista Jose A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Bank N A | $235,572 | -- | |
| Heaven B U | $258,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heaven B U | $232,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,894 | $591,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,894 | $546,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $501,100 | $246,500 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $479,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $458,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $437,200 | $246,500 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $437,200 | $246,500 | $190,700 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $437,200 | $246,500 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $440,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $416,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $392,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $369,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map