1305 Schilling Ave Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $116,424 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Schilling Ave, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $147,356, approximately $138 per square foot. 1305 Schilling Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporaton
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,286 | $39,097 | $11,847 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $37,010 | $11,612 | $25,398 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $33,319 | $10,454 | $22,865 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $29,549 | $9,664 | $19,885 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $27,943 | $9,139 | $18,804 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $26,380 | $9,154 | $17,226 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $25,810 | $8,956 | $16,854 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $25,629 | $8,893 | $16,736 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $25,085 | $8,704 | $16,381 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $26,211 | $8,900 | $17,311 |
| 2013 | $1,432 | $26,586 | $9,027 | $17,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map