1305 Springbrook Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Springbrook Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $199,146, approximately $79 per square foot. 1305 Springbrook Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Zaw Thein and Rot Bloi
Bought by
Rot Bloi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,090
Outstanding Balance
$19,398
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Carr Lisa K and Haberkorn Lisa K
Bought by
Zaw Thein
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,148
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rot Bloi | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Zaw Thein | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rot Bloi | $74,090 | |
| Closed | Zaw Thein | $86,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $193,900 | $28,200 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $173,400 | $14,200 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $148,500 | $14,200 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $118,500 | $14,200 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $109,400 | $14,200 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $106,500 | $14,200 | $92,300 |
| 2018 | $787 | $91,400 | $14,200 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $659 | $83,300 | $14,200 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $525 | $76,300 | $14,200 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $515 | $76,200 | $14,200 | $62,000 |
| 2013 | $555 | $78,700 | $14,200 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map