1305 Springfield Pike Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $372,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $332,111, approximately $220 per square foot. 1305 Springfield Pike is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Vintage Holdings Inc
Bought by
Dreier Michael E and Dreier Anita Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,404
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$264,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Ernest R and Wilson Sally Quill
Bought by
Vintage Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreier Michael E | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Vintage Holdings Inc | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreier Michael E | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $107,212 | $51,499 | $55,713 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $107,212 | $51,499 | $55,713 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $107,212 | $51,499 | $55,713 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $78,281 | $35,693 | $42,588 |
| 2021 | $5,456 | $78,281 | $35,693 | $42,588 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $78,281 | $35,693 | $42,588 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $67,484 | $30,769 | $36,715 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $67,484 | $30,769 | $36,715 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $67,484 | $30,769 | $36,715 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $64,754 | $29,173 | $35,581 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $64,754 | $29,173 | $35,581 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $64,754 | $29,173 | $35,581 |
| 2013 | $3,929 | $58,339 | $26,282 | $32,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map