1305 van Sleeper Rd Upper Lake, CA 95485
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 van Sleeper Rd, Upper Lake, CA 95485 and is currently estimated at $545,777, approximately $289 per square foot. 1305 van Sleeper Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Jones Steven Z
Bought by
Jones Steven Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Steven Z | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $198,834 | $36,607 | $162,227 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $194,937 | $35,890 | $159,047 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $191,116 | $35,187 | $155,929 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $187,370 | $34,498 | $152,872 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $183,697 | $33,822 | $149,875 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $181,815 | $33,476 | $148,339 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $178,251 | $32,820 | $145,431 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $174,757 | $32,177 | $142,580 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $171,332 | $31,547 | $139,785 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $167,974 | $30,929 | $137,045 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $165,452 | $30,465 | $134,987 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $162,212 | $29,869 | $132,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map