1305 W 27th St Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $528,111
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 W 27th St, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $462,278, approximately $270 per square foot. 1305 W 27th St is a home with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Drotzmann Brent M and Drotzmann Aamy L
Bought by
Brent & Aamy Drotzmann Revocable Trust and Drotzmann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent & Aamy Drotzmann Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $458,800 | $23,600 | $435,200 |
| 2024 | $6,003 | $438,000 | $23,600 | $414,400 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $417,100 | $23,600 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $5,430 | $352,300 | $23,600 | $328,700 |
| 2021 | $5,416 | $352,300 | $23,600 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $352,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $331,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,319 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $315,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map