NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1305 Washington St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $111,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2022

Last sale price $71,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $611 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to Marcus Park & Playfields

About This Home

As of December 2022

Cute 3 bedroom 2 full bath home with nice sized fenced in backyard. Beautiful hard wood floors in the living and dining room. Eat in kitchen. Bedrooms have nice closet space with one bedroom having a full walk in closet. Full basement with laundry area and extra room for a rec area. Great front covered porch to sit and relax on while you can entertain in the back. Conveniently located. Close to shops and the walking trail.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867 Listed on: 09/19/2022

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Ulinger

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401328087

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,712

Year Built

  • Built in 1893

Lot Details

  • 6,557 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x166
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-064-0005-011-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,712

Year Built

Built in 1893

Lot Details

6,557 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1893
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Twelfth St. take right onto Washington st.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1505
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-064-0005-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6557.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1712.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2022
Closed on
Dec 23, 2022
List Price
$74,500
Sold Price
$71,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-4.7%
Current Estimated Value
$93,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,624
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$70,810
Outstanding Balance
$68,170
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$25,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Thach Phol
Bought by
Garcia-Bautista Misty E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2012
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
List Price
$27,000
Sold Price
$27,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.66%
Original Mortgage
$22,950
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
Sold by
Barber Michael
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Brown Medora
Bought by
Barber Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rounsville Heather $73,000 None Available
Garcia-Bautista Misty E $44,000 None Available
Thach Phol $27,000 Daniel Palumbo
Federal National Mortgage Association $62,156 Rosicki, Rosicki & Assoc
Barber Michael $39,900 Roy Brelewicz
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rounsville Heather $70,810
Previous Owner Thach Phol $22,950
Previous Owner Barber Michael $39,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Sold $71,000 -4.7% $53 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Sale $74,500 +175.9% $56 / Sq Ft
11/19/2012 11/19/12 Sold $27,000 0.0% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2012 09/24/12 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2012 08/27/12 For Sale $27,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,335 $34,800 $5,000 $29,800
2024 $2,200 $34,800 $5,000 $29,800
2023 $1,310 $34,800 $5,000 $29,800
2022 $1,138 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2021 $1,171 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2020 $1,179 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2019 $447 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2018 $1,608 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2017 $1,208 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2016 $1,195 $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2015 -- $29,800 $5,000 $24,800
2014 -- $29,400 $5,000 $24,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1434779

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-064-0005-011-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.