1305 Williams St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $65,789
Studio
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Williams St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently priced at $65,789, approximately $59 per square foot. 1305 Williams St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Rosas Francisco and Rosas Juanita
Bought by
Trevino Mario A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,922
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Mario A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Mario A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $118,691 | $59,250 | $59,441 |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $118,691 | $59,250 | $59,441 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $93,395 | $48,980 | $44,415 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $88,655 | $44,240 | $44,415 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $59,977 | $31,600 | $28,377 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $59,970 | $31,600 | $28,370 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $59,970 | $31,600 | $28,370 |
| 2018 | $437 | $64,860 | $31,600 | $33,260 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $64,860 | $31,600 | $33,260 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $64,860 | $31,600 | $33,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $25,280 | $34,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map