1339 Williams St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $100,704 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1339 Williams St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $182,176, approximately $86 per square foot. 1339 Williams St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School and Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Matute Maria Del Refugio Perez
Bought by
Matute Maria Del Refugio and Matute Nilsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Perez Jose H and Delmatute Maria Del
Bought by
Matute Maria Del Refugio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matute Maria Del Refugio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matute Maria Del Refugio | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $117,939 | $39,002 | $78,937 |
| 2024 | $772 | $117,938 | $39,001 | $78,937 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $111,398 | $32,241 | $79,157 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $90,011 | $29,121 | $60,890 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $60,234 | $20,801 | $39,433 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $60,236 | $20,801 | $39,435 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $60,236 | $20,801 | $39,435 |
| 2018 | $167 | $60,450 | $20,801 | $39,649 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $60,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $59,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,765 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map