13051 Beechtree St Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $802,053
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13051 Beechtree St, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $748,013, approximately $470 per square foot. 13051 Beechtree St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lindo Park Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Vanburen Katherine Marie
Bought by
Vanburen Mark W and Van Buren Katherine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Outstanding Balance
$234,334
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$513,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Buren Katherine Marie Van
Bought by
Buren Katherine Marie Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Whilden and Christine
Bought by
Aiello Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Whilden Family Trust 12-14-93
Bought by
Whilden David and Whilden Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanburen Mark W | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Buren Katherine Marie Van | -- | None Available | |
| Aiello Judith A | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Whilden David | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanburen Mark W | $280,912 | |
| Closed | Aiello Judith A | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Whilden David | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $339,012 | $142,947 | $196,065 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $332,366 | $140,145 | $192,221 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $325,850 | $137,398 | $188,452 |
| 2022 | $4,430 | $319,461 | $134,704 | $184,757 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $313,198 | $132,063 | $181,135 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $309,987 | $130,709 | $179,278 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $303,910 | $128,147 | $175,763 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $297,952 | $125,635 | $172,317 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $292,111 | $123,172 | $168,939 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $286,384 | $120,757 | $165,627 |
| 2015 | $3,866 | $282,084 | $118,944 | $163,140 |
| 2014 | $3,690 | $331,497 | $140,635 | $190,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map