13051 Casco Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,973 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13051 Casco Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $539,743, approximately $225 per square foot. 13051 Casco Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Butterfield Robert B
Bought by
Anker Steve M and Anker Jileen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anker Steve M | $44,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anker Steve M | $208,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $383,634 | $63,729 | $319,905 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $376,111 | $62,479 | $313,632 |
| 2023 | $4,208 | $368,736 | $61,254 | $307,482 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $361,506 | $60,053 | $301,453 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $354,417 | $58,875 | $295,542 |
| 2020 | $3,998 | $350,783 | $58,271 | $292,512 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $343,904 | $57,128 | $286,776 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $321,300 | $50,400 | $270,900 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $298,900 | $46,900 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $276,700 | $43,400 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $255,000 | $40,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $240,400 | $48,300 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map