13052 Ault Rd Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $667,878 - $763,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13052 Ault Rd, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $715,220, approximately $238 per square foot. 13052 Ault Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Underwood Phillip D
Bought by
Bittinger Joseph E and Bittinger Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,510
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Underwood Catherine A
Bought by
Underwood Phillip D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,510
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1992
Sold by
Shoaf Robert A
Bought by
Underwood Phillip D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bittinger Joseph E | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Underwood Phillip D | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Phillip D | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bittinger Joseph E | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,209 | $204,280 | $72,390 | $131,890 |
| 2024 | $17,209 | $145,220 | $45,520 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $145,220 | $45,520 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $6,656 | $145,220 | $45,520 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $117,330 | $41,380 | $75,950 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $117,330 | $41,380 | $75,950 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $117,330 | $41,380 | $75,950 |
| 2018 | $6,515 | $108,320 | $39,630 | $68,690 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $103,770 | $35,080 | $68,690 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $103,770 | $35,080 | $68,690 |
| 2015 | $6,526 | $101,110 | $35,080 | $66,030 |
| 2014 | $6,443 | $101,110 | $35,080 | $66,030 |
| 2013 | $6,443 | $97,250 | $35,080 | $62,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map