13057 100th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $727,038
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13057 100th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $623,346. 13057 100th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Williams Stephen E
Bought by
Neitge Gene R and Neitge Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neitge Gene R | $4,333 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,044 | $703,000 | $53,100 | $649,900 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $703,000 | $53,100 | $649,900 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $703,000 | $53,100 | $649,900 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $374,600 | $37,900 | $336,700 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $127,800 | $37,900 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $535 | $37,900 | $37,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map