NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $173,376 - $189,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2016

Last sale price $90,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,187 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Security System Owned
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2016

Completely remodeled home! All new appliances, new carpet & tile flooring throughout. Freshly painted int & ext. Living room w/vaulted ceiling & wood burning fireplace. Master down & 2 bedrooms up. One bedroom is a loft w/closet. Home in quiet cul-de-sac.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Wackenhuth

Keller Williams Preferred License #157833 Listed on: 02/08/2016

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Bea Barnes

United Country - OK Lifestyle License #172011

United Country - OK Lifestyle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,231

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,231

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,504 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 31st and 129th E Ave, go North to 28th Pl. Turn East (right) & follow 28th Pl to 13057 in back of cul-de-sac.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Tamarac
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1365.0

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: East Central
  • Elementary School: Disney
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3504.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1231.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Th Property Owner I Llc
Bought by
Lmrk Owner I Llc
Current Estimated Value
$183,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Cackler Kyle
Bought by
Th Property Owner I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Cackler Kyle
Bought by
Th Property Owner I Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
List Price
$94,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Kitchel Edward A and Kitchel Helen M
Bought by
Kitchel Edward A and Kitchel Helen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lmrk Owner I Llc -- Mainstay National Title
Th Property Owner I Llc $152,500 Oklahoma Prime Title & Escrow
Cackler Kyle $90,000 None Available
Kitchel Edward A -- --
-- $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/18/2016 08/18/16 Sold $90,000 -4.3% $66 / Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 For Sale $94,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,321 $17,318 $1,743 $15,575
2024 $1,527 $16,493 $1,870 $14,623
2023 $1,527 $12,034 $1,473 $10,561
2022 $1,528 $11,460 $1,614 $9,846
2021 $1,442 $10,915 $1,537 $9,378
2020 $1,354 $10,395 $1,464 $8,931
2019 $1,356 $9,900 $1,870 $8,030
2018 $1,360 $9,900 $1,870 $8,030
2017 $1,357 $9,900 $1,870 $8,030
2016 $1,229 $10,153 $1,870 $8,283
2015 $1,231 $10,153 $1,870 $8,283
2014 $1,219 $10,153 $1,870 $8,283
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1603848

MLS Technology

APN: 41790-94-16-14225

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.