NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1306 23rd St San Leon, TX 77539

Estimated Value: $377,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,622 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,386 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Stunning new construction home close to the bay in San Leon. This fully custom home boasts an open-concept living area with vaulted ceilings, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths & tasteful contemporary finishes throughout. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, abundant cabinet space, an island with built-in microwave, wine cooler & stainless fridge. Gas log fireplace in the family room. The primary bedroom has a beautiful en-suite bath with a generous walk-in closet. Other features include upgraded hurricane windows, PEX plumbing, spray foam insulation under main floor of home, full Hardie board exterior, gutters & more. Additional access to the home is provided by a private stairwell from the enclosed 1 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jimmy Franklin

eXp Realty LLC License #0317553 Listed on: 10/16/2024

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Jason Franklin

eXp Realty, LLC License #0649167

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Cullins

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS License #0401720

UTR TEXAS, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $184

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,622 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• San Leon Elementary School
  • John And Shamarion Barber Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$184

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1653
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EXPD12
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-519-7431
  • Subdivision Name: Gilliam Place
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48167:3593-0000-0006-000
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1622.0

• Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: SAN LEON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 17 - Dickinson
  • High School: DICKINSON HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: JOHN AND SHAMARION BARBER MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 184.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2024
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
List Price
$422,000
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$377,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.34%
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Outstanding Balance
$317,698
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,302

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zorman Ashley -- Texas American Title Company
Zorman Ashley -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zorman Ashley $319,920
Closed Zorman Ashley $319,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2025 01/08/25 Sold -- -- --
12/23/2024 12/23/24 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 Price Changed $399,900 -5.2% $247 / Sq Ft
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $422,000 +609.2% $260 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2023 01/18/23 Price Changed $59,500 -8.5% $37 / Sq Ft
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Sale $65,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,501 $383,610 $45,650 $337,960
2024 $4,501 $220,000 $39,600 $180,400
2023 $4,501 $8,160 $8,160 --

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 35859694

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3593-0000-0006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.