1306 28th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 28th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $301,090, approximately $204 per square foot. 1306 28th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Manatee High School, and W. D. Sugg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Hefnerr Ottey Donna and Ottey Bryan S
Bought by
Hefner Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$132,514
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Agule Donna M and Hefner Donna M
Bought by
Hefner Ottey Donna and Ottey Bryan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefner Daniel | $188,000 | Attorney | |
| Hefner Ottey Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hefner Daniel | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $164,916 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $151,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $146,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $144,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $141,391 | $25,000 | $116,391 |
| 2018 | $873 | $84,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $796 | $82,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $80,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $783 | $80,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $783 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $771 | $78,424 | $18,200 | $60,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map