Estimated Value: $302,000 - $365,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 7th St, Hull, IA 51239 and is currently estimated at $325,225, approximately $240 per square foot. 1306 7th St is a home located in Sioux County with nearby schools including Boyden-Hull Elementary School, Boyden-Hull High School, and Hull Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Wilmyna Jansma Revocable Trust
Bought by
Case Holly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,893
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,332
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Case Holly Sue | $260,000 | Whorley Heidman Law Firm P Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case Holly Sue | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $300,660 | $29,400 | $271,260 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $253,130 | $29,400 | $223,730 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $253,130 | $29,400 | $223,730 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $216,680 | $29,400 | $187,280 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $213,140 | $29,400 | $183,740 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $195,300 | $29,400 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $187,950 | $22,050 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $187,950 | $22,050 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $3,366 | $187,950 | $22,050 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $157,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map