1306 Applegate Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Applegate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $146,537, approximately $123 per square foot. 1306 Applegate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Boone Victor R
Bought by
Blaising William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Boone Shannon S
Bought by
Boone Victor R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Chandler Deborah A
Bought by
Boone Victor R and Boone Shannon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,350
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaising William | $72,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boone Victor R | -- | Land Title Company | |
| Boone Victor R | $69,862 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History