1302 Applegate Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $83,281 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1302 Applegate Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $119,570, approximately $99 per square foot. 1302 Applegate Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Bunton Virginia F
Bought by
Bright James Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Wheat James Matthew
Bought by
Bunton Virginia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Hallaren Patricia G and Brackin Patricia G
Bought by
Wheat James Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright James Bruce | $83,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bunton Virginia F | $78,500 | -- | |