1306 Berwick Rd Berwick, IL 61417
Estimated Value: $88,843 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Berwick Rd, Berwick, IL 61417 and is currently estimated at $95,711. 1306 Berwick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Early Childhood School, Harding Primary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Courter Gary D and Courter Betty D
Bought by
Eaton Richard D and Eaton Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Richard D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $933 | $23,310 | $2,390 | $20,920 |
| 2023 | $933 | $22,040 | $2,260 | $19,780 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $20,490 | $2,100 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $19,880 | $2,040 | $17,840 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $19,880 | $2,040 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $19,490 | $2,000 | $17,490 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $19,630 | $2,010 | $17,620 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $19,240 | $1,970 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $18,790 | $1,920 | $16,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,090 | $1,850 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,830 | $1,820 | $16,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,250 | $1,860 | $16,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map