1333 Berwick Rd Berwick, IL 61417
Estimated Value: $79,904 - $110,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Berwick Rd, Berwick, IL 61417 and is currently estimated at $89,476. 1333 Berwick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Early Childhood School, Harding Primary School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Dinwiddie Verna A and Dinwiddie Arthur
Bought by
Smith John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,034 | $19,650 | $4,190 | $15,460 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $18,580 | $3,960 | $14,620 |
| 2022 | $878 | $17,270 | $3,680 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $850 | $16,750 | $3,570 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $860 | $16,750 | $3,570 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $838 | $16,420 | $3,500 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $845 | $10,540 | $3,530 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $813 | $16,210 | $3,460 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | $796 | $15,840 | $3,380 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,240 | $3,250 | $11,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,020 | $3,200 | $11,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,370 | $3,270 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map