1306 Bryson Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Clinton Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Bryson Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $255,491, approximately $253 per square foot. 1306 Bryson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1960
Bought by
Davis Jack F and Davis Doris D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jack F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $67,760 | $19,250 | $48,510 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $67,760 | $19,250 | $48,510 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $67,760 | $19,250 | $48,510 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $37,980 | $7,880 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $37,980 | $7,880 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $37,980 | $7,880 | $30,100 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $30,660 | $6,300 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $30,660 | $6,300 | $24,360 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $30,660 | $6,300 | $24,360 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $30,910 | $6,160 | $24,750 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $30,910 | $6,160 | $24,750 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $30,910 | $6,160 | $24,750 |
| 2013 | $707 | $32,515 | $6,475 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map