1280 Bryson Rd Columbus, OH 43224
Clinton Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,287 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1280 Bryson Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $258,322, approximately $226 per square foot. 1280 Bryson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Maize Road Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Jones Matthew T and Jones Sheri
Bought by
Turner Chad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,026
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$198,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Touvell Richard R
Bought by
Dauphin John P and Dauphin Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,090
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Chad M | $113,500 | Title First | |
| Dauphin John P | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Chad M | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauphin John P | $79,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $63,390 | $19,250 | $44,140 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $63,390 | $19,250 | $44,140 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $63,385 | $19,250 | $44,135 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $38,860 | $7,880 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $38,860 | $7,880 | $30,980 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $38,860 | $7,880 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $31,150 | $6,300 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $31,150 | $6,300 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $31,150 | $6,300 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $32,900 | $6,160 | $26,740 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $32,900 | $6,160 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $32,900 | $6,160 | $26,740 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $34,615 | $6,475 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map