1306 Clara Ln Davis, CA 95618
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,726 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,177
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Clara Ln, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $583,182, approximately $495 per square foot. 1306 Clara Ln is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Douglas Nancy S and Douglas Marc A
Bought by
2012 Douglas Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Douglas Nancy S
Bought by
Douglas Nancy S and Douglas Marc A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
2001 Schlabes Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Douglas Nancy S and 2001 Schlabes Family Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Schlabes William Earl
Bought by
Schlabes Walter A and 2001 Schlabes Family Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Douglas Nancy Carol
Bought by
Schlabes Walter A and 2001 Schlabes Family Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Schlabes James Bruce
Bought by
Schlabes Walter A and 2001 Schlabes Family Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Schlabes Walter A and 2001 Schlabes Family Revocable
Bought by
Schlabes Walter A and 2001 Schlabes Family Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Douglas Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Nancy S | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Nancy S | -- | None Available | |
| Douglas Nancy S | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Waltera A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlabes Walter A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $50,744 | $17,977 | $32,767 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $48,776 | $17,280 | $31,496 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $47,821 | $16,942 | $30,879 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $46,884 | $16,610 | $30,274 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $46,404 | $16,440 | $29,964 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $45,495 | $16,118 | $29,377 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $44,603 | $15,802 | $28,801 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $43,730 | $15,493 | $28,237 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $42,874 | $15,190 | $27,684 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $42,231 | $14,962 | $27,269 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $41,404 | $14,669 | $26,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map