1306 Collins Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $119,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Collins Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $99,064, approximately $69 per square foot. 1306 Collins Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Cindy Nix and Nix Tracy A
Bought by
Nix Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Nix Thomas E
Bought by
Nix Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1963
Bought by
Nix Thomas E and Nix Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nix Martha E | -- | -- | |
| Nix Martha E | -- | -- | |
| Nix Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $15,790 | $700 | $15,090 |
| 2024 | $391 | $15,790 | $700 | $15,090 |
| 2023 | $426 | $15,790 | $700 | $15,090 |
| 2022 | $363 | $12,040 | $1,200 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $363 | $12,040 | $1,200 | $10,840 |
| 2020 | $363 | $12,040 | $1,200 | $10,840 |
| 2019 | $363 | $12,040 | $1,200 | $10,840 |
| 2018 | $379 | $12,040 | $1,200 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $345 | $11,330 | $1,200 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $345 | $11,330 | $1,200 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $311 | $11,330 | $1,200 | $10,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,330 | $1,200 | $10,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map