1306 Comanche Dr Richardson, TX 75080
The Reservation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,319,596
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Comanche Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $1,071,149, approximately $258 per square foot. 1306 Comanche Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson North Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Gummelt Christopher Cary and Gummelt Corinne J
Bought by
Stagner Gabriel J and Stagner Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$269,085
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$802,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Hogan Nancy Biefang and Anderson Jim
Bought by
Gummelt Christopher Cary and Gummelt Corine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Cotton Deborah L and Cotton Scott C
Bought by
Hogan Nancy Bienfang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Brock Rhonda L
Bought by
Cotton Scott C and Cotton Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Brock Donald Keith
Bought by
Brock Rhonda Leigh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Shung Family Trust
Bought by
Brock Donald Keith and Brock Rhonda Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,520
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stagner Gabriel J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gummelt Christopher Cary | -- | Rtt | |
| Hogan Nancy Bienfang | -- | Rtt | |
| Cotton Scott C | -- | -- | |
| Brock Rhonda Leigh | -- | -- | |
| Brock Donald Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stagner Gabriel J | $337,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gummelt Christopher Cary | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Nancy Bienfang | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton Scott C | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brock Donald Keith | $101,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,759 | $1,089,710 | $300,000 | $789,710 |
| 2024 | $13,759 | $1,089,710 | $300,000 | $789,710 |
| 2023 | $13,759 | $880,420 | $260,000 | $620,420 |
| 2022 | $20,443 | $836,040 | $260,000 | $576,040 |
| 2021 | $9,821 | $374,490 | $160,000 | $214,490 |
| 2020 | $9,998 | $374,490 | $160,000 | $214,490 |
| 2019 | $10,535 | $376,020 | $160,000 | $216,020 |
| 2018 | $9,188 | $343,870 | $130,000 | $213,870 |
| 2017 | $6,497 | $243,350 | $80,000 | $163,350 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $243,350 | $80,000 | $163,350 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $243,350 | $80,000 | $163,350 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $212,270 | $50,000 | $162,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map