1306 Crawford St Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $87,960
3
Beds
2
Baths
905
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Crawford St, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $72,990, approximately $80 per square foot. 1306 Crawford St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Shmidt Michelle D and Shmidt Daniel D
Bought by
Michelle D Shmidt Trust and Shmidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Schmidt Daniel D and Schmidt Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle D Shmidt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Daniel D | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |